Robert Dale

Birthday 11th June 1984
Age 34
Season 2017/18, 2011/12, 2012/13, 2013/14, 2014/15, 2015/16, 2016/17, 2004/05, 2005/06, 2006/07, 2007/08, 2008/09, 2009/10, 2010/11
Position Forward
Birthplace
Previous Clubs None
PL GLS AST PENS OG CS YC RC POM
626 (4) 200 26 3 0 0 1 0 5

Nickname:
Robbiedinho (or Bingo)

Blyth Spartans Debut:
v Wakefield & Emley (15 March 2005)

First Goal for Blyth Spartans:
v Wakefield & Emley (15 March 2005) – Hat-trick on debut

Team Honours (at Blyth Spartans AFC):
– Unibond Premier League Winner (2006)
– Unibond Chairman’s Cup Winner (2006)
– Peter Swailes Memorial Shield Winner (2006)
– Northumberland Senior Cup Winner (2015)
– Northumberland Senior Cup Runner Up (2006, 2007, 2008, 2011, 2014 and 2016)
– FA Cup 3rd Round Proper (2009 and 2015)

Individual Honours (at Blyth Spartans AFC):
– Unibond Premier Division Golden Boot (2006)
– FA Pyramid’s Leading Scorer (2006)
– Blyth Spartans’ Leading Scorer (2006, 2008, 2009 and 2013)
– SpartansFans’ Player of the Season (2006)
– Supporters’ Club Player of the Season (2006 and 2016)
– Blyth Spartans’ “Most Assists” award (2013)
– Chairman’s Award Winner (2014)
– Port of Blyth Player of the Month (Jan 2006, Apr 2006, Aug 2007, Apr 2009, Aug 2009, Apr 2012, Aug 2012, Feb 2015 and Mar 2016)
– SpartansFans Player of the Month (Jan 2007, Feb 2007, Apr 2009 and Oct 2009)
– Middlesex Wanderers’ tour to Tanzania and Zanzibar (2007)
– Member of Blyth Spartans’ 100 Club
– Member of Blyth Spartans’ 200 Club
– Member of Blyth Spartans’ 300 Club
– Member of Blyth Spartans’ 400 Club
– Member of Blyth Spartans’ 500 Club
– Member of Blyth Spartans’ 100 Goals Club
– 3rd in the all-time goal-scoring charts for Blyth Spartans
– Evo-Stik Northern Premier Division Team of the Year (2014, 2015 and 2016)
– BBC Match of the Day ‘Goal of the Third Round’ nominee (he was placed 4th in the vote)
– Evo-Stik Premier Division Supporters’ Player of the Season (2015)
– Evo-Stik Premier Division Player of the Season (2015)
– Evo-Stik Premier Division Player of the Season – Runner Up (2016)