1st Team Fixtures & Results

Date Venue   Opponent Competition Result
05 Jul, 7:45 PM A Seaton Delaval Friendly 0 - 5
09 Jul, 3:00 PM H Gateshead Friendly 0 - 3
12 Jul, 7:45 PM H Placeholder Portuguese/French Select XI Friendly 7 - 1
16 Jul, 3:00 PM H Tonbridge Angels Friendly 1 - 1
19 Jul, 7:45 PM A Newcastle Benfield Friendly 1 - 3
26 Jul, 7:45 PM A Ashington Friendly 0 - 7
30 Jul, 2:30 PM A Blyth Town Friendly 1 - 3
13 Aug, 3:00 PM H Coalville Town Northern Premier League 3 - 1
16 Aug, 7:45 PM A Marine Northern Premier League 1 - 0
20 Aug, 3:00 PM A Halesowen Town Northern Premier League 0 - 5
23 Aug, 7:45 PM H Ashton United Northern Premier League 3 - 3
27 Aug, 3:00 PM A Grantham Town Northern Premier League 1 - 2
29 Aug, 3:00 PM A Workington Northern Premier League 0 - 2
03 Sep, 3:00 PM H Frickley Athletic FA Cup 3 - 1
10 Sep, 3:00 PM H Sutton Coldfield Town Northern Premier League 5 - 0
13 Sep, 7:45 PM H Marine Northern Premier League 1 - 0
17 Sep, 3:00 PM H Morpeth Town FA Cup 2 - 4
20 Sep, 7:45 PM A Frickley Athletic Northern Premier League 1 - 0
24 Sep, 3:00 PM A Corby Town Northern Premier League 4 - 3
27 Sep, 7:45 PM H Spennymoor Town Northern Premier League 0 - 0
04 Oct, 7:45 PM H Warrington Town Northern Premier League 0 - 3
08 Oct, 3:00 PM H Mickleover Sports Northern Premier League 3 - 0
11 Oct, 7:45 PM A Matlock Town Northern Premier League 0 - 0
15 Oct, 3:00 PM A Hednesford Town Northern Premier League 1 - 2
18 Oct, 7:45 PM H Ilkeston Northern Premier League 3 - 1
22 Oct, 3:00 PM H Stourbridge Northern Premier League 2 - 1
29 Oct, 3:00 PM A Goole AFC FA Trophy 1 - 1
01 Nov, 7:45 PM H Goole AFC FA Trophy 7 - 1
05 Nov, 3:00 PM A Barwell Northern Premier League 0 - 2
12 Nov, 3:00 PM H Halesowen Town FA Trophy 4 - 3
15 Nov, 7:45 PM A Shaw Lane AFC Doodson Sports Cup 2 - 0
19 Nov, 3:00 PM H Stafford Rangers Northern Premier League 2 - 2
22 Nov, 7:30 PM H Bedlington Terriers Northumberland Senior Cup 11 - 1
03 Dec, 3:00 PM H Buxton Northern Premier League 0 - 0
06 Dec, 7:45 PM A Altrincham FA Trophy 2 - 2
10 Dec, 3:00 PM H Altrincham FA Trophy 2 - 3
17 Dec, 3:00 PM H Barwell Northern Premier League 2 - 0
26 Dec, 3:00 PM A Whitby Town Northern Premier League 2 - 1
02 Jan, 3:00 PM H Workington Northern Premier League 3 - 2
07 Jan, 3:00 PM A Coalville Town Northern Premier League 0 - 1
14 Jan, 3:00 PM H Nantwich Town Northern Premier League 2 - 0
17 Jan, 7:45 PM A Skelmersdale United Northern Premier League 1 - 4
21 Jan, 3:00 PM A Mickleover Sports Northern Premier League 1 - 7
28 Jan, 3:00 PM H Matlock Town Northern Premier League 4 - 1
04 Feb, 3:00 PM A Ilkeston Northern Premier League 0 - 5
07 Feb, 7:45 PM A Warrington Town Northern Premier League 0 - 2
11 Feb, 3:00 PM H Hednesford Town Northern Premier League 5 - 1
18 Feb, 3:00 PM A Stourbridge Northern Premier League 1 - 2
22 Feb, 7:30 PM A Blyth Town Northumberland Senior Cup 2 - 5
25 Feb, 3:00 PM H Corby Town Northern Premier League 4 - 2
28 Feb, 7:45 PM A Spennymoor Town Northern Premier League 2 - 1
04 Mar, 3:00 PM A Sutton Coldfield Town Northern Premier League 3 - 2
07 Mar, 7:45 PM H Frickley Athletic Northern Premier League 5 - 1
11 Mar, 3:00 PM A Buxton Northern Premier League 2 - 2
18 Mar, 3:00 PM H Skelmersdale United Northern Premier League 4 - 0
21 Mar, 7:45 PM A Nantwich Town Northern Premier League 2 - 2
25 Mar, 3:00 PM H Rushall Olympic Northern Premier League 2 - 1
01 Apr, 3:00 PM A Stafford Rangers Northern Premier League
04 Apr, 7:45 PM A Rushall Olympic Northern Premier League
08 Apr, 3:00 PM H Halesowen Town Northern Premier League
15 Apr, 3:00 PM A Ashton United Northern Premier League
17 Apr, 3:00 PM H Whitby Town Northern Premier League
22 Apr, 3:00 PM H Grantham Town Northern Premier League